1. Home
  2. FORM Privacy NEWSLETTER

Information on the processing of personal data according to art. 13 of EU Reg. 2016/679 (FORM Newsletter subscription)

Eurotubi S.r.l. as data controller of your personal data, according to and for the purposes of EU Regulation 2016/679 hereinafter 'GDPR', hereby informs you that the aforementioned legislation provides the protection of data with respect to the personal data processing and that this processing will be based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Purpose of processing and legal basis of processing:
Your personal data may, subject to your consent, be used for the following purposes:
  • Follow up on your request to subscribe to our newsletter, realized to inform you about commercial offers, development of new services and products and organization of events, fairs, exhibitions, etc.
The acceptance of the personal data processing is mandatory in order to subscribe the newsletter, without the acceptance we can’t proceed your request.

Processing methods
Your personal data may be processed in the following ways:
  • by electronic calculators using software systems managed by third parties;
  • processing by company IT systems;
  • manual processing by paper archives.
Each treatment is carried out in compliance with the procedures set out in articles 6, 32 of the GDPR and through the adoption of the appropriate security measures provided.

Communication
Your data will only be processed by personnel expressly authorized by the Data Controller according to Art. 29 of the GDPR.
Your data may be communicated to authorized third parties, in particular:
  • External subjects dealing with the development, assistance and maintenance of the website's databases and providing hosting services;
  • Platforms that provide services for sending newsletters;
  • Technical and commercial collaborators.
Your personal data will not be disclosed in any way.

Data retention period
Data will be stored according to the following logics:
  • For the time necessary to process your request for contact or information;
  • Your e-mail address, possibly registered, to our newsletter service will be kept until you decide to unsubscribe through the specific function in the text of the e-mail.

Owner of the data processing
The data controller is Eurotubi S.r.l. with registered office in Via Bassa, 27 - 46020 Borgocarbonara (MN) Telephone 0386-41997 - mail: info@eurotubi.it

Your rights

You have the right to obtain from the holder the cancellation (the right to be forgotten), the limitation, the updating, the rectification, the portability,the opposition to the processing of personal data concerning you, and in general you can exercise all the rights provided by the articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of the GDPR.
To exercise your rights, you can send a communication to the address below or an e-mail to info@eurotubi.it
You can file a report or complaint by contacting the Italian Data Protection Authority located in Piazza Venezia, 11 - 00186 ROMA - mail: urp@gpdp.it